University of Washington: Area students named to the Dean’s List

Friday, August 7, 2020

Cherry trees in the quad at the UW
Photo by Mike Remarcke


AREA STUDENTS NAMED TO THE DEAN'S LIST AT THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

Students from the Shoreline and Lake Forest Park circulation area have been named to the Dean's List at the University of Washington for Winter 2020 Quarter.

To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (out of 4).  Students are notified that they have achieved this distinction when they receive their grades for the quarter.

The students are listed alphabetically by zip code.

STUDENT NAME                             SCHOOL YEAR

Zip Code:      98133

Mahilet Senai Abraha                                      freshman
Connor James Adams                                     junior
Lina Khaled Ajez                                          junior
Kaitlyn Yun Amundsen                                    sophomore
Micaela  Atherly                                           senior
Temesgen  Baye                                          senior
Grace C Brendle                                          senior
Sierra Madison Brown                                     senior
Ji Hun Cha                                                senior
Alan  Chang                                               sophomore
Orion Daokang Chen                                      senior
Zi Chao Chen                                             sophomore
Zimiao  Chen                                              senior
Ziyin  Chen                                                senior
Britnie  Chin                                               senior
Cameron K Chin                                          senior
Jemma Grace Clark                                       freshman
Alyssa Ellen Cote                                          junior
Philip A Cupat                                             junior
Jaymen Charles Davis                                     senior
Rebecca  Davis                                            senior
Li Dong Deng                                             junior
Clara Marie Dixon                                         senior
Tiger  Dorriz                                               freshman
Tianrong  Du                                              senior
Sophia Ferreira Faller                                     sophomore
Jamie  Forschmiedt                                        senior
Fallon  Frederick                                           junior
Luwam Lilly Gezai                                         sophomore
Logan  Gnanapragasam                                   senior
Adam Abdulwahab Haji                                    freshman
Jack A Hamilton                                           sophomore
Brian J Henry                                              junior
Robert  Hoang                                             senior
Margaret  Hsiao                                           junior
Yuyi  Huang                                               sophomore
Franklin  Huynh                                           senior
Santino V Iannone                                        senior
Minji  Kang                                                senior
Van  Kirby                                                 junior
Basir  Koleini                                              freshman
Benjamin Michael Korn                                    sophomore
Ilya D Kucherov                                           senior
Adrian Amadeus Kulawiuk                                 freshman
Yanway  Lai                                               junior
Sarah Quynh Le                                           senior
Paul  Leanza                                              junior
Kyrsten Nicole Leazer                                     junior
Eunmin  Lee                                               junior
Adriel Song-Ann Liau                                      junior
Michelle  Lu                                               junior
Baoyi  Ma                                                  junior
Du Huy Mach                                              freshman
Daniel Joseph Nallas Malixi                               freshman
John Timothy Manaois                                     sophomore
Yara Hussam Marouf                                      sophomore
Brian A Maxwell                                           senior
Katelyn Noel Medalia                                      sophomore
Elliot K Min                                                junior
Kiwa  Mizutani                                             senior
Brandon  Mochizuki                                       sophomore
Behnaz  Monzavi                                          junior
Georges Camille Motchoffo Simo                          senior
Samek Lal Mulepati                                       junior
Hannah G Murray                                          junior
Joely Jene Nelson                                         senior
Germaine  Ng                                             senior
Anthu Pham-Albert Nguyen                               junior
Daniel Sy Nguyen                                         senior
Teresa Thanh Thanh Nguyen                             senior
Aubree D Nichols                                          senior
Stella S Oh                                                junior
Faith  Olomon                                             junior
Haley Taylor Osborn                                       sophomore
Sheela  Pandey                                           senior
Isaac Yubeen Pang                                       senior
Joshua  Park                                              junior
Connor James Poe                                        senior
Janos Ing-Shau Pollak                                    junior
Jasmine  Pritikin                                           freshman
Khaliun  Purevdorj                                         freshman
James  Qiu                                                junior
Sanya  Rai                                                freshman
Benjamin R Ramsay                                       junior
Elliot  Raven                                               junior
Haley Taryn Rooney-Wilcox                               junior
Erin  Roque                                               junior
Rhiannon L Ross                                          sophomore
Jessica Jasmin Ruelas                                    sophomore
Madeleine Bell Rutter                                      sophomore
Allen  Saewong                                           junior
Susan  Saewong                                          senior
Hannah M Saito                                           sophomore
Paola  Sanchez                                           senior
Davira  Shaffena                                          senior
Rebecca Joy Friday Sheaffer                              senior
Mykalena C Sheldon                                      junior
Selene H Sidani                                           junior
Maya Busuego Sioson                                    senior
Polina A Skrypka                                          junior
Hieu Trung Ta                                             senior
Austin J Tantico                                           junior
Quynh-Mi Hope To                                        senior
Preston  Tu                                                freshman
Sanjay S Unni                                             senior
Paloma Marisol Vazquez                                  sophomore
Luis Antonio Vicencio                                     senior
Mia  Williams                                              sophomore
Amanda X Yang                                           senior
Weiye  Zeng                                               junior
Borui  Zhang                                              senior
Yiyao  Zhao                                               junior
Zhuojun  Zhao                                             senior

Zip Code:      98155

Shalman U Ahmed                                        junior
Rose Marie Amlin                                         sophomore
Callahan Rory Anderson                                  senior
Quinten David Anderson                                  junior
Qasim  Anjum                                             senior
Fatemeh Ozra Athari Nikoonejad                          sophomore
Manahil  Atiq                                              junior
Homa  Azadi                                               senior
Timothy Luke Billing                                       freshman
Danielle Ashley Blevens                                   senior
Oluyori Ayokanmi Bolonduro                              senior
Samantha  Bowles                                        junior
Chase William Kenneth Brandon                          senior
Thanh-Thao Thi Bui                                       senior
Virginia L Cassady                                         sophomore
Herman Man-Kit Chan                                     senior
Hannah F Cheung                                         senior
Amos Hangyul Chi                                        junior
Quentin George Childs                                    junior
Josephine Ye-Eun Choi                                   sophomore
Clara Catherine Rose Cowan                              senior
Nick James David Cowan                                 senior
Tracy L Dang                                              junior
Megan Rose Darby                                        sophomore
Evan  Deiparine                                           senior
Nicholas Robert Della-Giustina                            junior
Anna E Dimak                                             junior
Maria L Eastgate                                          senior
Aaron Brian Ellsworth                                     junior
Rahwa Hadish Gebretsadikan                             freshman
Haidi Nasr Ghobrial                                        sophomore
Taylor Jonah Gibbons                                     freshman
Jacob Z Goldstein-Street                                  junior
Xinfeng  Guo                                              sophomore
Christine E Hahn                                          senior
Elroi Estfanose Hailemariam                               freshman
Kyle Tianen Haining                                       junior
Ryan  Hallgrimson                                         junior
Sarai  Hancock                                            freshman
Elissa Piper Hausman                                     freshman
Dylan G Hayre                                             senior
Mariam Ahmed Hirsi                                       senior
Samuel Mahlon Holman                                   sophomore
Joseph Kumar Iannone                                    sophomore
Alexander Scott Javor                                     junior
Katherine Suzanne Jerauld                                sophomore
Huanying  Jin                                             junior
Chakhim  Kam                                             junior
Emma E Kamb                                            sophomore
Mason Daniel Kamb                                       senior
Faiz Muhammad Khan                                    sophomore
Jesse J Kidd                                               junior
Ga-Lomm Freesia Kim                                     junior
David J Knowlton                                          senior
Adam  Kurniawan                                         sophomore
Sebastian  Kurniawan                                     senior
Kelvin  Law                                                sophomore
Sobomabo Alaiyi Jr Lawson                               junior
Christopher Ryan Lee                                     junior
Sydney E Leek                                            junior
Shoaib  Liaqat                                             senior
Noah Jesse Lin                                            sophomore
Richmon  Lin                                              senior
Leo A Linder                                               senior
Chloe Victoria Rose Loreen                                junior
Sophia Alexandria Lowe-Hines                            junior
Thanh Chi Mac                                            senior
Forrest Taylor Martin                                      senior
Stefani Andreevna Martynenko                            freshman
Kathryn May McCaffrey                                    senior
John  McMahon                                           senior
Denna  Milaninia                                          freshman
Hamoon  Milaninia                                        junior
John Dylan Mitchell                                       junior
Emela V Moreyra                                          senior
Vanessa Lea Murakami                                    senior
Xuemeng  Nan                                            senior
Travis M Neils                                             senior
Odoum Money Nith                                        freshman
Asha M Nuh                                               senior
Danna Sofia Nunez Fernandez                            junior
Jesuini  Orbegozo                                         junior
Jason Anthony Palmer                                    senior
Tiffany V Palomino                                        junior
Shane Edward Peterson                                   senior
Ian Christopher Prieve                                     senior
Roismaire  Rickel                                          senior
Mirabelle Joy Roa                                         sophomore
Kristen Jayne Rudnick                                     senior
Altay Mete Sarikaya                                       sophomore
Richard Todd Schindler                                   sophomore
Simon Lavassar Schumacher                             junior
Shaylee  Scott                                             sophomore
Katrina Jane Shih                                         freshman
Mariama D Sidibe                                         junior
Rosa  Sittig-Bell                                           sophomore
Erin Rebecca Smith                                       junior
Mikayla  Sullivan                                          senior
John C Tong                                               junior
Kim Thien Tran                                            sophomore
Karla Maria Trofin                                         sophomore
Kenneth Hoang Truong                                    senior
Sean Hoang Truong                                       freshman
Joseph J Ubelhart                                         junior
Sommer  Ullrich                                           junior
Makenzie Paige Wilkinson                                 sophomore
James Alexander Williamson                              senior
Elliot Xavier Winters                                       sophomore
Nicholas R Wright                                         sophomore
Tenzin  Yangchen                                         sophomore
Naomi  Yohannes                                         junior
Seongwon  Yun                                           sophomore

Zip Code:      98177

Forrest Graham Baum                                     junior
Ruslan  Bekniyazov                                       sophomore
Courtney Anne Burrow                                    junior
Evan Nelson Butler                                        freshman
Edwin Walter Cordova Barriga                             senior
Andrew Steven Counter                                   sophomore
Morea Frances Daley                                      senior
Owen Fredrick Daley                                      junior
Eleanor Jane Dillard                                       senior
August Francis Curran Ericksen                           junior
Colin P Fallon                                             senior
Maria Magdalena Genis                                   senior
Javad Ali Goudarzi                                        senior
Lewis Harper Gregerson-Spencer                         junior
Drew T Gustafson                                         senior
Peter T Gwartney                                          junior
Stephanie Anne Houston                                  senior
James R Hudson                                          sophomore
Samuel E Kaminetzky                                     sophomore
Allison  Kearney                                           sophomore
Meghan R Kearney                                        senior
Trina  Kha                                                 freshman
Minsu  Kim                                                senior
Anna Marie Lank                                          senior
Joshua Duk Lee                                           junior
Kevin  Lee                                                 sophomore
Briana Kirsten Lincoln                                     senior
Sophia Jane Lopes                                        senior
Robert P Lorentzen                                        senior
Katie A Lutovsky                                           junior
Jack  Masumoto                                           sophomore
Esaac E Mazengia                                        senior
Matthew Michael McMillan                                 sophomore
Hailey Rose Mears                                        sophomore
Gabriel  Munson                                           senior
Rachel  Neroutsos                                         sophomore
Ethan Kolokoff Nowack                                    junior
Melissa Maura Nunez Abreu                               junior
Jasmine Pearl Ogaki                                       freshman
Lily Kikue Okamura                                        sophomore
Charles K A Ostrem                                        sophomore
Grace Young Park                                         sophomore
Michelle L Pennington                                     senior
Claire  Pickering                                           sophomore
Anna Leigh Pitts                                           freshman
Megan Louise Pitts                                        junior
Mark Aaron Polyakov                                      sophomore
Elias Augustus Ricord                                     senior
Lydia Kathryn Salo                                        junior
Jad  Sarieddine                                           junior
Lauren Miya Sismaet                                      freshman
Ardasher  Sobir                                            senior
Alexandra Elizabeth Sova                                 senior
Joshua Stuart Sterner                                     junior
Nicholas  Subocz                                          junior
Kamil  Tarnawczyk                                        junior
Michiko Nellie Wild                                        sophomore
Lillian  Williamson                                         freshman
Marie Antoinette Zapanta                                  senior
Celeste  Zinmon-Htet                                      freshman



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

ShorelineAreaNews.com
Facebook: Shoreline Area News
Twitter: @ShorelineArea
Daily Email edition (don't forget to respond to the FeedBurner email)

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP