Shorewood takes a close second in 2018 Shoreline wrestling invitational

Saturday, January 6, 2018

O'Dea won, but Shorewood was only 6.5 points behind in the 2018 Shoreline Invitational wrestling tournament held Saturday at Shorecrest high school.

2018 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL

TEAM SCORES

1..O'DEA                            208.5
2..SHOREWOOD                 202
3..LAKEWOOD                   171.5
4..INGRAHAM                    106
5..SHORECREST                101
6..NORTH CREEK               91
7..OAK HARBOR                60.5
8..ROOSEVELT                   46


PLACERS

Weight Class : 106

1. KILA ROBINSON (ODEA) O'DEA        PIN 1:14
2. CHRISTIAN BAILEY (INGR) INGRAHAM   
3. CORBYN TAYLOR (OAKH) OAK HARBOR    PIN 3:24
4. JACK KOPATICH (NRCK)-NS NORTH CREEK 

Weight Class : 113

1. KAIYA CONWAY-YASUYAMA (SCST) SHORECREST    PIN 3:38
2. NICK LOTZ (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    
3. SAM MAHER (ODEA) O'DEA        PIN 3:27
4. TONY CHEN (ROOS) ROOSEVELT   

Weight Class : 120

1. JOHN SETH (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      8-0
2. KELVIN SCHMIDT (SCST) SHORECREST   
3. RICHARD STREET (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    PIN 0:40
4. ZACH WILSON (NRCK) NORTH CREEK 

Weight Class : 126

1. ADRIEL LIAU (INGR) INGRAHAM      14-4
2. CURT TANAKA (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    
3. WILLIAM PERKINS (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      PIN 0:30
4. NICHOLAS MORRIS (OAKH) OAK HARBOR 

Weight Class : 132

1. KODY CARPENTER (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    PIN 0:41
2. DIEGO ENRIQUEZ-MAYER (INGR) INGRAHAM   
3. NICK METTEER (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      15-0
4. HUNTER HOGARTH (OAKH) OAK HARBOR 

Weight Class : 138

1. HUNTER TRETYAK (NRCK) NORTH CREEK  7-4
2. JACK PAULY (ODEA) O'DEA       
3. TRENTYN GOOD (SCST) SHORECREST    PIN 4:17
4. DEVIN LEACH (SWOD) SHOREWOOD   

Weight Class : 145

1. NATE BALINBIN (ODEA) O'DEA        PIN 1:53
2. ALEX OLIVERA (SWOD) SHOREWOOD   
3. BRENDAN MCCLELLEN (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      PIN 3:27
4. EVAN BEERBOWER (OAKH) OAK HARBOR 

Weight Class : 152

1. KEVIN STOKES (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      PIN 5:37
2. MATTHEW MCMILLAN (SWOD) SHOREWOOD   
3. SIMION MAYO-CARRILLO (INGR) INGRAHAM      PIN 4:03
4. AODHAN ROCHE (ODEA) O'DEA       

Weight Class : 160

1. JAKE PORTER (ODEA) O'DEA        8-2
2. JAYDEN SLONIKER (ROOS) ROOSEVELT   
3. MARK YAMANE (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    PIN 1:38
4. DARIUS DUCIUC (NRCK) NORTH CREEK 

Weight Class : 170

1. CAMDEN BACH (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      PIN 1:13
2. EDWARD SOLOMAN (SWOD) SHOREWOOD   
3. NICHOLAS MITCHELL (NRCK) NORTH CREEK  PIN 2:19
4. RILEY HALVORSON (ODEA) O'DEA       

Weight Class : 182

1. ALAN BRADLEY (ODEA) O'DEA        PIN 0:26
2. VLAD BUCHHEIT (ODEA)-NS O'DEA       
3. QUINN QUILLIAMSON (ROOS) ROOSEVELT    4-1
4. THOMAS PADILLA (ODEA)-NS O'DEA       

Weight Class : 195

1. SKYLAR KLOTH (ODEA) O'DEA        8-5
2. MILES KRAUTER (ODEA)-NS O'DEA       
3. PHILIP BALL (SWOD) SHOREWOOD    PIN 2:01
4. KAI AXHELM (LKWD) LAKEWOOD   

Weight Class : 220

1. TRE HARSTAD (INGR) INGRAHAM      6-3
2. AUSTIN NICHERSON (LKWD) LAKEWOOD   
3. SIMON DALTON (SCST) SHORECREST    PIN 3:26
4. TAEJIN THONGDEE (SWOD) SHOREWOOD   

Weight Class : 285

1. MISA MARIN (ODEA) O'DEA        PIN 1:53
2. DANIEL SHAPOVALOV (NRCK) NORTH CREEK 
3. KEEGAN BACH (LKWD) LAKEWOOD      PIN 2:38
4. DAVID RIVERA (SCST) SHORECREST 




0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP