Area students on UW Dean's List for Autumn 2018

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Cherry trees on UW campus
Photo by Lee Langeschulte
Students from the Shoreline and Lake Forest Park circulation area have been named to the Dean's List at the University of Washington for Autumn 2018 Quarter.

To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (out of 4).

Students are notified that they have achieved this distinction when they receive their grades for the quarter.

The students are listed alphabetically by Zip Code.

  STUDENT NAME                           SCHOOL YEAR

Zip Code:       98133

Jared Duterte Almazan                              senior

Xuenan Bai                                        freshman
Blake William Bailey                               sophomore
Sophia Maria Balint                                freshman

Temesgen Baye                                     junior
Nuo Chen                                          senior
Orion Daokang Chen                                 sophomore

Zimiao Chen                                       sophomore
Ziyin Chen                                        sophomore
Roger Yungchuan Cheng                              senior

Tina Vicky Chi                                     junior
Brian Dang                                        senior
Jonrock Daza                                      senior

Tyler Matthew Del Rosso                            senior
Clara Marie Dixon                                  senior
Fiona Rose Dolezal                                 senior

Adam Fink                                         junior
Jamie Forschmiedt                                 sophomore
Dianakaren Garcia                                 freshman

Luwam Lilly Gezai                                  freshman
Jessamyn A Gilbert                                 freshman
Logan Gnanapragasam                               sophomore

Summer A Godfrey                                   senior
Connor Goldstick                                  senior
Jessica Marie Gray                                 senior

Rosie Siyoum Hailu                                 sophomore
Roisin L Halley                                    senior
Nari Hj Hayek                                      junior

Noah C Hoppis                                      junior
Eric Hsu                                          junior
Muh-En Huang                                      senior

Yuyi Huang                                        freshman
Nikolas Kostantinos Hubbell                        freshman
Franklin Huynh                                    junior

Santino V Iannone                                  sophomore
Brandon Masao Iritani                              senior
Jeffrey Michael Jacobsen                           senior

Eleanore Marie Johnson                             senior
Yalda Kakar                                       senior

Lia Kauanoeanuhea Kaluna                           freshman
Yeji L Keating                                     senior
Sophia Z Khan                                      junior

Sarah Jane Kim                                     junior
Ye Ju Kim                                          freshman
Kristi Marie Laris                                 senior

Yik Sau Lau                                        senior
Belinda Zou Li                                     senior
Keong Mu Lim                                       sophomore

Spencer Lu                                        freshman
Yara Hussam Marouf                                 freshman
Aloura McDanel                                    junior

Katelyn Noel Medalia                               freshman
Elliot K Min                                       sophomore
Kiwa Mizutani                                     sophomore

Brandon Mochizuki                                 freshman
Hannah G Murray                                    sophomore
Joely Jene Nelson                                  junior

Ashley Nicole Nephew                               senior
Aubree D Nichols                                   junior
Stephen A Phillips                                 senior

Connor James Poe                                   junior
Michael Gregory Prothman                           sophomore
James Qiu                                         freshman

Payton Anderson Ratzliff                           senior
Philip Francisco Rodriguez                         senior
Erin Roque                                        sophomore

Madeleine Bell Rutter                              freshman
Allen Saewong                                     sophomore
Hannah M Saito                                     freshman

Nathan Neil Samuelson                              junior
Paola Sanchez                                     junior
Andrew Burton Shumate                              senior

Maya Busuego Sioson                                junior
Richard Francis Spaulding                          senior
Miranda Rosemarie Sullivan                         junior

Quynh-Mi Hope To                                   freshman
Hoi Man Tsang                                      senior
Khureltulga Tsolmon                               sophomore

Madison Miharu Tsukada                             junior
Sanjay S Unni                                      sophomore
Irene Maria Wade                                   freshman

Elizabeth Watt                                    senior
Micari Monique Williams                            sophomore
Sheila Freya Williams                              junior

Elson Wong                                        freshman
Tyler Abram Wong                                   freshman
Nektaryos Michael Xenos                            senior

Amanda X Yang                                      senior
Gary Yuen                                         sophomore
Jessica Sze Yuen                                   senior

Borui Zhang                                       sophomore


Zip Code:   98155

Alexa Saraspi Amort                                senior
Qasim Anjum                                       junior
Brandon T Barkauskas                               senior

Noel Gonzales Basilio                              freshman
Anna Michelle Boyle                                junior
Enya Ceol Bradner                                  senior

Jordan J Brown                                     junior
Samuel Martin Brown                                senior
Thanh-Thao Thi Bui                                 junior

Sydney Nicole Burns                                freshman
Spencer Arizona Castello                           junior
Yuan Yuan Cheng                                    junior

Olga S Cherepakhin                                 senior
Hannah F Cheung                                    junior
Holly Joy Cheung                                   junior

Seoyoung Cho                                      freshman
Serina Shiao-Shien Chou                            junior
Brennan Dane Colberg                               freshman

Clara Catherine Rose Cowan                         sophomore
Nick James David Cowan                             junior
Bobby Cranfield                                   sophomore

Megan Rose Darby                                   freshman
Henry Wilder Davis                                 senior
Amira Mustafa Elfergani                            freshman

Maya Elizabeth Esquivido                           senior
Adiba Fayyaz                                      freshman
Nestor J Garcia                                    sophomore

Timothy Richard Jr Gaynor                           senior
Haidi Nasr Ghobrial                                freshman
Jacob Z Goldstein-Street                           sophomore

Anisa Cristina Gomez                               senior
Xinfeng Guo                                       freshman
Christine E Hahn                                   junior

Kyle Tianen Haining                                freshman
Ryan Hallgrimson                                  freshman
Gabriella Finn Harness                             freshman

Paul Oliver Heffner                                senior
Kuo Chun Hong                                      senior
Cayton Celeste Jefferson                           junior

Katherine Suzanne Jerauld                          freshman
Kevin Bradley Jerauld                              senior
Emma E Kamb                                        freshman

Mason Daniel Kamb                                  senior
Rachel E Kamps                                     senior
Thomas Basyl Kercheval                             senior

Maariya Ruqia Khalid                               junior
David J Knowlton                                   junior
Ardi Kuka                                         senior

Gary L H Kuo                                       freshman
Kyle Larkin                                       junior
Cameron Miles Lavi-Jones                           sophomore

Kelvin Law                                        freshman
Justina M Le                                       freshman
Sydney E Leek                                      freshman

Owen M Leupold                                     sophomore
Richmon Lin                                       sophomore
Leo A Linder                                       sophomore

Thanh Chi Mac                                      junior
Ian Patrick MacKenzie                              junior
Josef Gashaw Mamo                                  senior

Forrest Taylor Martin                              junior
Alexis Taylor Martin-Entler                        senior
Delancey Rose Miller                               senior

Veronica Jade Mitchell                             sophomore
Eric Kyle Moldskred                                senior
Alexander Montello                                junior

Emela V Moreyra                                    junior
Analisa Nicole Murray                              senior
Kathlyn Kamika Nakasone                            freshman

Travis M Neils                                     sophomore
Alex H Nguyen                                      sophomore
Cole Norton                                       junior

Jonathan M Phipps                                  sophomore
Sunnah Ayeshah Rasheed                             junior
Mikyla Joan Sakurai                                junior

Rebecca Samuel                                    sophomore
Racheal Sauceda                                   junior
Elliot Lavassar Schumacher                         freshman

Simon Lavassar Schumacher                          freshman
Shaylee Scott                                     freshman
Mariama D Sidibe                                   sophomore

Laurel Palmer Slazinik                             junior
Linnea A Stavney                                   junior
Joshua C Stotler                                   senior

Mikayla Sullivan                                  sophomore
John C Tong                                        sophomore
Karla Maria Trofin                                 freshman

Sommer Ullrich                                    freshman
Kendall Shay Upton                                 senior
Alex John Wang                                     sophomore

James Warren Winters                               senior
Katie Kha Wong                                     freshman
Marie Kha Wong                                     senior

Kristina Wright                                   senior
Naomi Yohannes                                    freshman
Bethel Ghiday Zegeye                               senior

Steven Zhu                                        sophomore
Sophie Robenia Ziliak                              junior


Zip Code:     98177

Ellinor Grace Allen-Hatch                          junior

Angela Michelle Birchman                           senior
Andre Edward Jr Bland                               senior
Anais Bourgon                                     senior

Ian E Callender                                    junior
Audrey J Ching                                     sophomore
Wallis Lillian Cole                                freshman

Abby Jean Coles                                    junior
Morea Frances Daley                                junior
Owen Fredrick Daley                                freshman

Eleanor Jane Dillard                               junior
Lucia Maria Dorantes                               junior
Gabrielle E Easthouse                              sophomore

Colin Patrick Eoff                                 senior
Riccardo Gately                                   junior

Maria Magdalena Genis                              junior
Siena Lynn Helland                                 senior

Brittany A Hermansen                               senior
Kristin E Hinnebusch                               senior
Stephanie Anne Houston                             sophomore

Stephan W Huchala                                  junior
Harrison Peter Seather Jacobs                      junior
Emily S Joseph                                     senior

Meghan R Kearney                                   junior
Minsu  Kim                                         sophomore
Annika Grace Knapp                                 senior

Maximilian Lee Landa                               junior
Jonathan Lee Leang                                 senior
Briana Kirsten Lincoln                             junior

Catlin Lu                                         senior
Katie A Lutovsky                                   freshman
Esaac E Mazengia                                   sophomore

Amanda Grace McMillan                              senior
Dylan David McMurtry                               junior
Mulki Mohamud Mohamed                              senior

Evangeline Sophia Munson                           senior
Nicholas Vincent Nagy                              senior
Rachel Neroutsos                                  freshman

Ethan Kolokoff Nowack                              freshman
Magdalyn Abigael Paige                             senior
Grace Young Park                                   freshman

Christian Vasily Phillips                          junior
Megan Louise Pitts                                 sophomore
David Richard Reardon                              junior

Elias Augustus Ricord                              sophomore
Samuel Sanders Ricord                              senior
Jeffrey T Schultz                                  sophomore

Alexandra Elizabeth Sova                           junior
Andre Boris Stepanov                               freshman
Kamil Tarnawczyk                                  freshman

Marie Antoinette Zapanta                           junior



1 comments:

Unknown March 6, 2019 at 4:55 PM  

You forgot one: Phillip J. Broder, Senior; zip code: 98133.

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

ShorelineAreaNews.com
Facebook: Shoreline Area News
Twitter: @ShorelineArea
Daily Email edition (don't forget to respond to the FeedBurner email)

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP