3A District 2 South Sub Regional Wrestling Tournament results

Saturday, February 3, 2018

2018 3A District 2 South Sub Regional Wrestling Tournament Saturday, February 3, 2018

Team Scores

1..EDMONDS WOODWAY    419

2..SHOREWOOD                    219.5

3..MEADOWDALE                196.5

4..SHORECREST                   187.5

5..LYNNWOOD                      119



Weight Class : 106

1. 9-BAYLOR DENKINGER(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 1:41
2. 9-REECE LECOMPTE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
3. 10-KAI LAYTON(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      PIN 0:17
4. 9-ZACH SINNES(MEAD) MEADOWDALE   
5. BYE ByE            BYE
6. BYE ByE           

Weight Class : 113

1. 10-KAIYA CONWAY-YASUYAMA(SCST) SHORECREST      13-0
2. 10-OUSMAN FATTY(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
3. 11-ROMAN SHADDUCK(SCST) SHORECREST      PIN 2:16
4. 10-EMMANUEL BOAYKE-ANSAH(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 10-ERIK GONZALEZ(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      PIN 0:58
6. 9-JACKSON BEARD(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     

Weight Class : 120

1. 10-HOWIE HARE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 6-0
2. 11-KELVIN SCHMIDT(SCST) SHORECREST     
3. 10-CURT TANAKA(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      6-1
4. 10-JIN LEE(MEAD) MEADOWDALE   
5. 9-JOSIAH POWELL(LYNN) LYNNWOOD        PIN 3:22
6. 10-ANGUS RATE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY

Weight Class : 126

1. 11-GRAYSON LECOMPTE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 10-5
2. 10-KODY CARPENTER(SWOD) SHOREWOOD     
3. 10-NATHAN LEE(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      INJ DEF
4. 11-NAHUM CORTEZZO(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 9-AIDAN JUNG(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      14-6
6. 12-CHUGGI ENKHTUR(SCST) SHORECREST   

Weight Class : 132

1. 12-ARIA ZAREI(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      14-10
2. 12-SALIHOU FATTY(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
3. 9-TANNER QUEREE(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      PIN .59
4. 11-ELIAS MEYER(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 11-JACK BARRIE(SCST) SHORECREST      BYE
6. BYE ByE           

Weight Class : 138

1. 12-ELIAS LYNCH(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      7-4
2. 10-TRENTYN GOOD(SCST) SHORECREST     
3. 10-DEVIN LEACH(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      10-1
4. 12-ELLIS CARLSON(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 11-THOMAS CHRISTIN-ERIKSEN(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY  INJ DEF
6. 9-JACK DERECHE(SWOD) SHOREWOOD     

Weight Class : 145

1. 10-OSCAR VAZQUEZ(LYNN) LYNNWOOD        3-2 OT
2. 12-MATTHEW MCMILLAN(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      
3. 12-ALEX OLIVERA(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      19-4
4. 10-THADDIUS GONZALEZ(MEAD) MEADOWDALE   
5. 10-HUNTER JOHNSON(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 1:42
6. 9-DYLAN ANDRE ANG(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     

Weight Class : 152

1. 12-COLE HADALLER(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 10-3
2. 12-SIMON LEE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
3. 9-COLE BECKER(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      PIN 2:28
4. 12-MARK YAMANE(SWOD) SHOREWOOD     
5. 10-MINH NGUYEN(LYNN) LYNNWOOD        BYE
6. BYE ByE           

Weight Class : 160

1. 12-BEN DUONG(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      4-2
2. 10-IAN MORTENSEN(SCST) SHORECREST     
3. 12-EDWARD SOLOMAN(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      12-11
4. 10-GEORGINO MORAGA(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     
5. 12-ETHAN KIM(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 4:21
6. 10-JOHN CHRISTIN-ERIKSEN(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY

Weight Class : 170

1. 10-CHRISTIAN SIMPSON(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 3:09
2. 11-HENDRIK WIRTHWEIN(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      
3. 12-RAYMOND RICKETTS(SCST) SHORECREST      PIN 1:44
4. 12-CESAR RAMOS-GUNN(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 12-ALEX BARBER(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      PIN 1:43
6. 10-CASEY CARLOW(SCST) SHORECREST   

Weight Class : 182

1. 11-JOSH BROWN(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 3-0
2. 11-CAPASSIO CHERRY(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
3. 9-ISAAC HERNANDEZ(LYNN) LYNNWOOD        9-7
4. 9-CHAUNCEY GANTT(MEAD) MEADOWDALE   
5. 10-SPENCER LOREEN(SCST) SHORECREST      PIN 0:59
6. 9-MORIS HASSAN(SCST) SHORECREST   

Weight Class : 195

1. 12-ROBBIE SIMANTON(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 7-4
2. 11-PHILIP BALL(SWOD) SHOREWOOD    
3. 11-LUKE WALKER(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 4:47
4. 11-MATTHEW PEASE(SCST) SHORECREST   
5. 12-TYLER HAGAN(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      PIN 1:55
6. 9-CHRISTIAN KIRKMAN(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     

Weight Class : 220

1. 12-GENEROUS YEH(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY PIN 1.37
2. 11-BEN LUBAG(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     
3. 9-TAEJIN THONGDEE(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      12-4
4. 11-BRANDON HAWK(LYNN) LYNNWOOD     
5. 12-SIMON DALTON(SCST) SHORECREST      PIN 4:07
6. 9-GEORGE KARTANO(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY

Weight Class : 285

1. 10-ALEX KRUEGER(MEAD) MEADOWDALE      PIN 3:58
2. 11-DAVID RIVERA(SCST) SHORECREST    
3. 12-JONATHAN CHO(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY 7-4
4. 12-KEMPER LEE(EDWY) EDMONDS WOODWAY
5. 9-LUKE HOHENSTEIN(SWOD) SHOREWOOD      BYE
6. BYE ByE           



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP