2011 High School Cross country Schedule

Monday, August 29, 2011

2011 High School Cross Country Schedule

Thursday, September 8
King's at Turtle Soup Invite, 4 p.m. at Kelsey Creek Park, Bellevue

Saturday, September 10
Everett, Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace, Oak Harbor, Shorewood, Cascade, Edmonds-Woodway, Kamiak, Arlington, Marysville Pilchuck, Snohomish at Sehome Invitational, 10 a.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium
Shorecrest, King's, Sultan at Tahoma Coed Relays, 8:30 a.m. at Lake Wilderness State Park, Maple Valley

Thursday, September 15
Glacier Peak, Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 3:45 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Shorewood, Mariner, Lake Stevens at Monroe, 3:45 p.m. at Sky River Park, Monroe
Granite Falls, South Whidbey at King's Relay Meet, 4 p.m. at King's H.S.

Saturday, September 17
Everett, Lynnwood, Shorewood at South Whidbey Invitational, 10 a.m. at South Whidbey H.S.
Cascade, Jackson, King's, Arlington at Sundodger Invite, 12 p.m. at Lincoln Park, Seattle

Tuesday, September 20
King’s in Cascade Conference jamboree, 4 p.m. at Lakewood H.S.

Thursday, September 22
Shorewood, Snohomish, Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 3:45 p.m. at Lynndale Park
Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace, Shorecrest at Everett, 3:45 p.m. at Everett Memorial Stadium

Friday, September 23
King's Cross Invite, 12 p.m. at King's H.S.

Saturday, September 24
Everett boys, Shorewood at Nike Pre-Nationals, 9 a.m. at Portland Meadows Race Track, Portland, Ore.
Shorecrest at 3 Course Challenge, TBA at Seaside 3 Course, Seaside, Ore.

Thursday, September 29
Jackson, Lynnwood, Monroe, Shorecrest at Stanwood, 3:45 p.m.
Shorewood, Marysville Pilchuck, Kamiak, Arlington at Meadowdale, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, October 1
King's at Mt. Baker Invitational, 11 a.m. at Silver Lake Park, Maple Falls
Shorecrest, Shorewood at Marysville-Pilchuck Tomahawk Twilight Invitational

Thursday, October 6
Cascade, Everett, Lynnwood at Shorewood, 3:45 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Lake Stevens, Marysville Pilchuck, Shorecrest at Snohomish, 3:45 p.m. at Snohomish Golf Course
King's, Lakewood, South Whidbey at Cedarcrest, 4 p.m. at Cedarcrest H.S.

Saturday, October 8
King's at Quincy Invite, 12 p.m.

Thursday, October 13
Shorecrest, Shorewood at North County Invitational, Marysville

Saturday, October 22
Shorecrest, Shorewood at Wesco 3A championships,

Sunday, October 23
King’s at Cascade Conference championships, 10 a.m. at Lakewood H.S.

Saturday, October 30
District Championships

Saturday, November 6
State Championships, Pasco



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP