Shoreline Track and Field Jamboree with all local high schools Thursday

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Shorecrest and Shorewood hosted Shoreline's other high schools - King's and Shoreline Christian - at a Track and Field Meet at Shoreline Stadium on Thursday, March 14, 2019.

There are no scores as this was a Jamboree and not scored.

2019 SHORELINE JAMBOREE - 3/14/2019
SHORELINE STADIUM

Boys High Jump Finals
 1, Birchman, Jonathan, SHOREWOOD, 6-00. 2, Graetzer, Noah, KING'S, 5-06. 3,  McDaniel, Shahid, SHORECREST, 5-04. 4, Zhao, Eric, SHORELINE CHRIST, 5-04. 5, Maas, Cody, KING'S, 5-02. --, Osborn-Nienheis, Caedmon, SHOREWOOD, NH. --, Peterson, Levi, SHOREWOOD, NH.  -, Easley, Cynncear, SHORECREST, NH. --,  Rich-Martinez, Perrin, SHOREWOOD, NH.

Girls High Jump
 1, Storkson, Emma, KING'S, 4-08. 2, Sellentin, Ella, SHORECREST, 4-06. 3, Kolmer, Naomi, SHORECREST, 4-06. 4, Schurman, Brooke, SHORECREST, 4-04. 5, Pate, Lilia, SHOREWOOD, 4-02. 6, Leavitt, Morgan, SHORECREST, 4-02. 7, Orcutt, Aria, SHOREWOOD, 4-00. --, Nielsen, Hannah, SHORECREST, NH.

Boys Long Jump
 1, Taylor, Chris, SHOREWOOD, 19-10.25. 2, Zhao, Eric, SHORELINE CHRIST, 18-11.75. 3, Tu, Preston, SHOREWOOD, 18-11.50. 4, Quick, Hunter, SHORECREST, 18-07.50. 5, Tipple, Andersen (Andy), SHOREWOOD, 17-10. 6, Morales, Elijah, SHORECREST, 17-04. 7, Mahinan, Julian, SHOREWOOD, 16-04.25. 8, Ji, Adam, SHORELINE CHRIST, 16-03.75. 9, Nguyen, Nam, SHORECREST, 15-11.75. 10, Quick, Logan, SHORECREST, 15-04.25. 11, Duong, Ryan, SHOREWOOD, 13-05.50. 12, Chalcraft, Alex, SHOREWOOD, 13-04. 13, Osborn-Nienheis, Caedmon, SHOREWOOD, 12-01.75. 14, Stanley, Ezra, KING'S, 12-00.50. --, Peterson, Levi, SHOREWOOD,  ND.

Girls Long Jump
 1, McAllister, Dahlia, SHORECREST, 15-09. 2, Aw, Hai-Ying, SHOREWOOD, 15-04. 3, Rodriguez, Rebeca, SHOREWOOD, 14-00.50. 4, Mason, Emily, SHORECREST, 13-04. 5, Rasmussen, Annie, KING'S, 12-11. 6, Giacometti, Emma, SHORELINE CHRIST, 12-09. 7, Aw, Teagan, SHOREWOOD, 11-04. 8, Edwards, Misa, KING'S, 11-03.50. 9, McDuffie, Karina, SHORECREST, 11-00. 10, Duong, Michelle, SHOREWOOD, 10-03. 11, Young, Serena, SHORECREST, 10-02. 12, Gerrard, Tess, SHOREWOOD, 10-00.50. 13, Gerrard, Gina, SHOREWOOD, 9-09.

Boys Pole Vault
 1, Tanaka, Cade, SHOREWOOD, 12-00. 2, Grimm, Alex, KING'S, 11-00. 3, McKee, Satchel, SHORECREST, 10-06. 4, Schwab, Dalton, KING'S, 9-00. 4, Holdridge, Jonathan, SHOREWOOD, 9-00. 4, Barrett, Rowen, SHORECREST, 9-00. 7, Yuyama, Caetano, SHORECREST, 8-06. 8, Tan, Charlie, SHORECREST, 7-06. 9, Aversano, Taylor, SHORECREST, 7-00. 9, Tipple, Andersen (Andy), SHOREWOOD, 7-00. 9, Clark, Joe, SHORECREST, 7-00. --, Laflin, Quincy, SHOREWOOD, NH. --, Tanaka, Curt, SHOREWOOD, NH.

Girls Pole Vault
 1, Grimm, Gabe, KING'S, 8-00. 2, Yamane, Lexi, SHOREWOOD, 7-06. 3, Giles, Chloe, SHOREWOOD, 7-00. 4, Selby, Kate, KING'S, 6-00. 4, Orcutt, Aria, SHOREWOOD, 6-00. 6, Mortensen, Anna, SHORECREST, 5-06. 7, Enriquez, Valeria, SHOREWOOD, 5-00. --, Hodgins, Maci, KING'S, NH. --, Jackson, Isabel, SHOREWOOD, NH.

Boys Shot Put
 1, Rivera, David, SHORECREST, 46-03.50. 2, Thongdee, Taejin, SHOREWOOD, 38-01.50. 3, Arnott, Sam, KING'S, 37-04. 4, Latta, Julian, SHOREWOOD, 35-01. 5, Marquart, William, KING'S, 34-02.50. 6, Holland, Maclain, SHORECREST, 33-08. 7, Cary, Carl, KING'S, 33-07. 8, Zeigler, Tres, SHOREWOOD, 33-02.50. 9, Sorensen, Wesley, SHORECREST, 31-09. 10, Schmidt, Porter, SHORECREST, 30-04.50. 11, Bahng, Wesley, KING'S, 29-11. 12, Elder, Brian, SHOREWOOD, 28-07. 13, Arakelyan, Daniel, SHOREWOOD, 27-09. 14, Kim, Joeseph, KING'S, 24-07. 15, Patneaude, Wyatt, SHORECREST, 24-01. 16, Finney, James, SHORECREST, 23-06. 17, Paredez, Alex, SHORECREST, 21-08. 18, Hammel, Logan, KING'S, 20-10. 19, Kean, Austin, SHOREWOOD, 20-09. 20, Smith, Nicholas, SHOREWOOD, 20-02. 21, Smith, Tanner, SHOREWOOD, 17-01.

Girls Shot Put
 1, Lino, Kiana, SHORECREST, 35-07.50. 2, Sellentin, Ella, SHORECREST, 30-00. 3, Lopez, Marilyn, SHOREWOOD, 27-11. 4, Welch, Amehra, SHORECREST, 26-02. 5, Noriega Arroyo, Casey, SHOREWOOD, 24-10. 6, McElroy, Kelley, SHORELINE CHRIST, 24-02.50. 7, Reyes, Victoria, SHORECREST, 23-03. 8, Borton, Carmen, SHORECREST, 19-06. 9, Olson, Lyla, SHORELINE CHRIST, 17-04.75. 10, Yanagawa, Sora, SHORELINE CHRIST, 15-09.50.

Boys Javelin Throw
 1, Mortensen, Ian, SHORECREST, 161-08. 2, Francis, Cole, SHORECREST, 148-03. 3, Zeigler, Tres, SHOREWOOD, 133-00. 4, Needham, Casey, KING'S, 127-01. 5, Rowan, Cade, SHOREWOOD, 126-10. 6, Cary, Carl, KING'S, 115-06. 7, Scherrer, Anthony, KING'S, 113-11. 8, Paulson, Ian, SHOREWOOD, 102-02. 9, Daley, Kallon, SHOREWOOD, 98-07. 10, Atayev, Murad, SHOREWOOD, 97-11. 11, Nouwens, Cole, SHOREWOOD, 94-05. 12, Yared, Joseph, SHOREWOOD, 92-09. 13, Farrand, Everett, SHOREWOOD, 90-07. 14, Elder, Brian, SHOREWOOD, 89-09. 15, Marquart, William, KING'S, 88-07. 16, Rogers, Jorgen Kai, SHOREWOOD, 87-04. 17, London, Maxwell, SHOREWOOD, 87-00. 18, Reich, Adam, SHOREWOOD, 76-07. 19, Patneaude, Wyatt, SHORECREST, 71-10. 20, Johnston, Soren, SHORECREST, 64-09. 21, Osborne, Henry, SHOREWOOD, 63-11. 22, Schmidt, Porter, SHORECREST, 48-04. 23, Paredez, Alex, SHORECREST, 41-06. 24, Finney, James, SHORECREST, 32-02. 25, Uhm, Maxwell, SHORECREST, 23-07.

Girls Javelin Throw
 1, Storkson, Emma, KING'S, 97-02. 2, Reyes, Victoria, SHORECREST, 91-06. 3, Watson, Madison, SHOREWOOD, 63-06. 4, Fernandez, Mia, SHORECREST, 59-02. 5, Lindblad, Emily, KING'S, 53-01. 6, Kleyn, Anna, SHOREWOOD, 50-10. 7, DeRyan, Valerie, SHOREWOOD, 46-03. 8, Ralls, Sophia, SHOREWOOD, 45-00.

Boys Discus Throw
 1, Bicknell, Michael, KING'S, 109-01. 2, Rivera, David, SHORECREST, 99-10. 2, Thongdee, Taejin, SHOREWOOD, 99-10. 4, Latta, Julian, SHOREWOOD, 98-09. 5, Atayev, Murad, SHOREWOOD, 98-08. 6, Paulson, Ian, SHOREWOOD, 85-01. 7, Holland, Maclain, SHORECREST, 84-11. 8, Farrand, Everett, SHOREWOOD, 78-00. 9, Locke, Jackson, KING'S, 76-11. 10, Osborn, Angelo, SHORECREST, 74-00. 11, Mescher, Nicholas, SHORECREST, 66-10. 12, Sorensen, Wesley, SHORECREST, 66-03.

Girls Discus Throw
 1, Lino, Kiana, SHORECREST, 104-11. 2, McElroy, Kelley, SHORELINE CHRIST, 90-09. 3, Noriega Arroyo, Casey, SHOREWOOD, 74-10. 4, Welch, Amehra, SHORECREST, 74-06. 5, Lopez, Marilyn, SHOREWOOD, 70-08. 6, Reay-Ellers, Zoe, SHORECREST, 63-08. 7, Borton, Carmen, SHORECREST, 55-06.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, SHORECREST 'A' 1:35.74. 2, KING'S 'A' 1:38.44. 3, SHOREWOOD 'A' 1:39.27. 4, SHOREWOOD 'B' 1:42.14. 5, SHORECREST 'C' 1:42.38. 6, SHORECREST 'B' 1:43.08. 7, KING'S 'B' 1:53.02.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, SHORECREST 'A' 1:52.41. 2, KING'S 'A' 1:54.99. 3, SHOREWOOD 'A' 1:55.44. 4, SHOREWOOD 'B' 2:04.13. 5, KING'S 'B' 2:06.22.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, SHOREWOOD 'A' 8:37.89. 2, SHORECREST 'A' 8:44.90. 3, SHOREWOOD 'B' 9:31.20. 4, SHOREWOOD 'C' 9:57.54.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, SHOREWOOD 'A' 11:25.36. 2, KING'S 'A' 11:26.07. 3, KING'S 'B' 11:47.18. 4, SHOREWOOD 'B' 11:56.65. 5, SHORECREST 'A' 12:23.38. 6, SHOREWOOD 'C' 12:51.88.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Birchman, Jonathan, SHOREWOOD, 15.52. 2, Aboudou, Amdane, SHORECREST, 16.46. 3, Bangsberg, Matthew, SHOREWOOD, 16.60. 4, Papke, Pierce, KING'S, 17.24. 5, Toyo, Amado, SHORECREST, 18.09. 6, Francis, Cole, SHORECREST, 19.93. 7, Johnston, Soren, SHORECREST, 20.00. 8, Clark, Joe, SHORECREST, 22.15.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Culberson, Emma, KING'S, 16.38. 2, Eisses, Olivia, SHORELINE CHRIST, 17.90. 3, Leavitt, Morgan, SHORECREST, 18.78. 4, Metales, Nadia, SHOREWOOD, 18.79. 5, Christensen, Reagan, KING'S, 19.43. 6, Knyphausen, Anna, SHORECREST, 19.84. 7, Finazzo, Gina, SHORECREST, 20.75. 8, Holland, Kiana, SHORECREST, 27.82.

Boys 100 Meter Dash
 1, Gabelein, Michael, KING'S, 11.82. 2, Taylor, Chris, SHOREWOOD, 11.83. 3, Tu, Preston, SHOREWOOD, 12.06. 4, Ridenhour, Zachary, SHORECREST, 12.10. 5, Jacoby, Sam, SHORECREST, 12.36. 6, Becker, Cole, SHOREWOOD, 12.42. 6, Cary, Jacob, SHOREWOOD, 12.42. 8, Vasquez, Josh, KING'S, 12.44. 9, McKee, Satchel, SHORECREST, 12.49. 10, Nelson, Gabe, SHORECREST, 12.50. 11, Seliga, Sammy, SHORECREST, 12.51. 12, Yared, Joseph, SHOREWOOD, 12.52. 13, Tanaka, Cade, SHOREWOOD, 12.65. 14, Stoecker, Logan, SHORECREST, 12.70. 15, Morales, Elijah, SHORECREST, 12.78. 16, Mahinan, Julian, SHOREWOOD, 12.79. 17, Brock Evans, EZ (Elohim), SHOREWOOD, 12.88. 18, Tanaka, Curt, SHOREWOOD, 12.89. 19, Masika, Teddy, SHORECREST, 12.90. 20, Scherrer, Anthony, KING'S, 12.91. 21, Huffman, James, SHORECREST, 12.95. 22, Smith, Isaac, SHORECREST, 12.96. 23, Ramos, Josh, SHOREWOOD, 13.00. 24, Grimm, Alex, KING'S, 13.20. 25, Le, Quoc-Huy, SHOREWOOD, 13.22. 26, Quick, Logan, SHORECREST, 13.26. 27, Athari, Reza, SHORECREST, 13.26. 28, Myers, Jude, SHORECREST, 13.32. 29, Low, Benson, SHOREWOOD, 13.36. 30, Tan, Charlie, SHORECREST, 13.42. 31, Bloeser, Mason, KING'S, 13.46. 32, Ji, Adam, SHORELINE CHRIST, 13.55. 33, Duong, Ryan, SHOREWOOD, 13.60. 33, Holdridge, Jonathan, SHOREWOOD, 13.60. 35, Mescher, Nicholas, SHORECREST, 13.78. 36, Easley, Cynncear, SHORECREST, 14.00. 37, Reeves, Preston, KING'S, 14.31. 38, Rich-Martinez, Perrin, SHOREWOOD, 14.83. 39, Nguyen, Nam, SHORECREST, 15.78. 40, Uhm, Maxwell, SHORECREST, 20.43. 41, Coe, Jeffrey, SHOREWOOD, 26.37.

Girls 100 Meter Dash
 1, Kagarabi, Amanda, SHORECREST, 13.41. 2, Hawkins, Hannah, KING'S, 13.82. 3, Jones, Reese, SHORECREST, 14.08. 4, Metales, Nadia, SHOREWOOD, 14.12. 5, Aw, Hai-Ying, SHOREWOOD, 14.28. 6, Di Virgilio, Mina, SHOREWOOD, 14.32. 7, Rodriguez, Rebeca, SHOREWOOD, 14.34. 8, Getnet Gessesse, Hermon, SHOREWOOD, 14.62. 9, Jackson, Isabel, SHOREWOOD, 14.64. 10, Yamane, Lexi, SHOREWOOD, 15.13. 11, Enriquez, Valeria, SHOREWOOD, 15.31. 12, DeRyan, Valerie, SHOREWOOD, 15.41. 13, Nielsen, Hannah, SHORECREST, 15.45. 14, Finazzo, Gina, SHORECREST, 15.47. 15, Ralls, Sophia, SHOREWOOD, 15.53. 16, Duong, Michelle, SHOREWOOD, 15.53. 17, Grimm, Gabe, KING'S, 15.71. 18, McDuffie, Karina, SHORECREST, 15.90. 19, Edwards, Misa, KING'S, 15.92. 20, Paule, Stacey, SHORECREST, 16.09. 21, Holland, Kiana, SHORECREST, 16.35. 22, Gerrard, Tess, SHOREWOOD, 16.46. 23, Pritchard, Mariah, SHOREWOOD, 16.62. 24, Yanagawa, Sora, SHORELINE CHRIST, 16.70. 25, Gerrard, Gina, SHOREWOOD, 16.96. 26, Young, Serena, SHORECREST, 17.06. 27, Garren, Helene, KING'S, 17.38. 28, Du, Siming, SHORELINE CHRIST, 18.25. 29, Keck, Karina, SHOREWOOD, 31.60.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Luu, Erik, SHORECREST, 4:39.10. 2, Thurman, Spencer, SHORECREST, 4:39.70. 3, Mueller, Stefan, SHOREWOOD, 4:46.40. 4, Heagler, Ben, SHOREWOOD, 4:47.31. 5, LeBar, Nick, KING'S, 4:49.87. 6, Hart, Anthony, KING'S, 4:51.65. 7, Lin, Steven, SHOREWOOD, 4:59.70. 8, Kleyn, Lucas, SHOREWOOD, 5:10.56. 9, Boersema, Peter, SHORELINE CHRIST, 5:13.37. 9, Kwon, Alexander, SHOREWOOD, 5:13.37. 10, Labusky, Jason, KING'S, 5:15.87. 11, Trull, Isaac, SHOREWOOD, 5:25.30. 12, Carroll, Jackson, SHOREWOOD, 5:34.06. 13, Hiett, Will, SHOREWOOD, 5:36.48. 14, O'Brien, Rory, SHORECREST, 5:37.11. 14, Uran, Nathaniel, SHOREWOOD, 5:37.11. 15, Gandara, Jose Luis, SHOREWOOD, 5:38.24. 15, Reed, Diego, SHORECREST, 5:38.24. 16, Barrie, Jack, SHORECREST, 5:42.13. 17, Osborne, Henry, SHOREWOOD, 5:47.54. 18, Nyssen, Sten, SHOREWOOD, 5:49.11. 18, Nelson, Drew, SHOREWOOD, 5:49.11. 19, Luthy, Max, SHOREWOOD, 5:55.58. 20, Winslow, Tegid, SHORECREST, 5:58.23. 21, Larson, Julian, SHOREWOOD, 6:15.78. 22, Chalcraft, Alex, SHOREWOOD, 6:42.12. 23, Dang, Ryan, SHOREWOOD, 6:42.37. 24, Mao, Anthony, SHOREWOOD, 6:46.79. 25, Adam, Hanad, SHOREWOOD, 7:10.87. 25, AworiChristian, SHORECREST, 7:10.87. 26, Sauter, Conail, SHORECREST, 7:13.13. 27, Klem, Samuel, SHORECREST, 7:29.99. 28, Gray, Jay (Josh), SHOREWOOD, 7:39.29. 29, Brown, Peyton, SHORECREST, 7:39.50.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Block, Lauren, SHORECREST, 5:38.70. 2, McCormack, Delaney, SHORECREST,6:04.67. 3, Nelson, Julia, SHOREWOOD, 6:12.83. 4, Lee, Samantha, SHOREWOOD,6:19.65. 5, Carroll, Jules, SHOREWOOD, 6:20.13. 6, Johnson, Kyla, SHOREWOOD,6:38.36. 7, Poetzl, Amelia, SHOREWOOD, 6:39.25. 8, Rhodes, Shannon,SHORECREST, 6:52.73. 9, Morrison, Annaleise, SHOREWOOD, 6:55.22. 10, Mamiya,Yubi, SHOREWOOD, 6:59.36. 11, Shumate, Kayla, SHOREWOOD, 7:06.58. 12,Boersema, Geneva, SHORELINE CHRIST, 7:08.16. 13, Kim, Janice, SHOREWOOD,7:08.49. 14, Lu, Si Tong, SHOREWOOD, 7:19.29. 15, Christopherson, Ramona,SHOREWOOD, 7:19.99. 16, Lovelace, Maxine, SHOREWOOD, 7:24.33. 17, Franey, Ada,SHOREWOOD, 7:24.73. 18, Poetzl, Clara, SHOREWOOD, 7:25.12. 19, Hamon, Emilie,SHOREWOOD, 7:31.10. 20, Hagedorn, Nichole, SHOREWOOD, 8:16.50. 21, McGrath,Zoe, SHOREWOOD, 8:55.29.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, KING'S 'A' 3:35.35. 2, SHOREWOOD 'A' 3:38.66. 3, SHORECREST 'B' 3:54.38. 4,KING'S 'B' 4:03.30. 5, KING'S 'C' 4:14.24. 6, SHORECREST 'A' 4:22.73. 7,SHOREWOOD 'B' 4:56.04.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, KING'S 'A' 4:26.58. 2, SHOREWOOD 'A' 4:28.24. 3, SHORECREST 'A' 4:37.53. 4,KING'S 'B' 4:48.49. 5, SHORELINE CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:57.57. 6, SHORECREST 'B'4:58.97. 7, KING'S 'C' 5:27.15. 8, SHOREWOOD 'B' 5:44.52.




0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

ShorelineAreaNews.com
Facebook: Shoreline Area News
Twitter: @ShorelineArea
Daily Email edition (don't forget to respond to the FeedBurner email)

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP