Local students named to Dean's List at University of Washington for Spring quarter

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Drumheller Fountain
Photo by Wayne Pridemore
Students from Shoreline and Lake Forest Park have been named to the Dean's List at the University of Washington for Spring 2019 Quarter.

To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (out of 4). Students are notified that they have achieved this distinction when they receive their grades for the quarter.

The students are listed alphabetically by zip code.

       
STUDENT NAME                                  SCHOOL YEAR

Zip Code:       98133

Raiye Assaye Abunie                                            junior
Leul Anteneh Amare                                             senior
Denise Jasmine Aragon                                         senior
Micaela Atherly                                                   junior
Temesgen Baye                                                  junior
Vladimira Behrova                                               senior
Connor Benjamin Browne                                      senior
Abigail Healani Canete-Brescia                                junior
Nuo Chen                                                         senior
Orion Daokang Chen                                            junior
Zimiao Chen                                                      junior
Ziqi Chen                                                         senior
Ziyin Chen                                                        junior
Roger Yungchuan Cheng                                       senior
Tina Vicky Chi                                                    senior
Britnie Chin                                                       junior
Cameron K Chin                                                 senior
Ainan Hugh Condez                                             sophomore
Philip A Cupat                                                    junior
Brian Dang                                                        senior
Tyler Matthew Del Rosso                                       senior
Clara Marie Dixon                                                senior
Adam Fink                                                        junior
Jamie Forschmiedt                                              junior
Henry Z Fulghum                                                senior
Logan Gnanapragasam                                         junior
Connor Goldstick                                                senior
Jessica Marie Gray                                              senior
Roisin L Halley                                                   senior
Corwin Akeru Hansen                                           senior
Johnathan A Hewit                                               junior
Noah C Hoppis                                                   senior
Margaret Hsiao                                                   sophomore
Yuyi Huang                                                       sophomore
Eric Lucas Huynh                                                senior
Franklin Huynh                                                   senior
Vy Yen Huynh                                                    senior
Santino V Iannone                                               junior
Benjamin Eugene Jenne                                        senior
Lia Kauanoeanuhea Kaluna                                    sophomore
Minji Kang                                                        senior
Micah David Ketola                                              senior
Christos Kokkovas                                               senior
Benjamin Michael Korn                                         sophomore
Ilya D Kucherov                                                  junior
Pearl Lam                                                         senior
Eunmin Lee                                                       junior
Belinda Zou Li                                                    senior
Keong Mu Lim                                                    junior
Yara Hussam Marouf                                            freshman
Carley Kiku Matsumoto                                         sophomore
Katelyn Noel Medalia                                            sophomore
Elliot K Min                                                        junior
Brandon Mochizuki                                              sophomore
Georges Camille Motchoffo Simo                              senior
Hannah G Murray                                                sophomore
Joely Jene Nelson                                               senior
Germaine Ng                                                     senior
Daniel Sy Nguyen                                                junior
Hienschi V Nguyen                                              junior
Teresa Thanh Thanh Nguyen                                  junior
Aubree D Nichols                                                senior
Haley Taylor Osborn                                            freshman
Carissa Nicole Osborne                                         junior
Sheela Pandey                                                   junior
Isaac Yubeen Pang                                              senior
Joshua Park                                                      sophomore
Stephen A Phillips                                               senior
Connor James Poe                                              senior
Janos Ing-Shau Pollak                                          sophomore
James Qiu                                                        junior
Benjamin R Ramsay                                             sophomore
Philip Francisco Rodriguez                                     senior
Erin Roque                                                        junior
Allen Saewong                                                   sophomore
Hannah M Saito                                                  sophomore
Nathan Neil Samuelson                                         senior
Mykalena C Sheldon                                            sophomore
Benjamin Smith                                                  junior
Ryan L Sodora                                                   senior
Stefani Stefanova Stefanova                                   junior
Briana Kelly Stokes                                              senior
Miranda Rosemarie Sullivan                                    junior
Nikol Marguerite Sundquist                                     junior
Hudson Kiyoaki Sylte                                            senior
Kqeziah Rehd Ignacio Tegelan                                senior
Misrak Tekeste                                                   senior
Quynh-Mi Hope To                                              junior
Hoi Man Tsang                                                   senior
Paloma Marisol Vazquez                                       freshman
Joy Marley Wellington                                           senior
Sheila Freya Williams                                           junior
Natania Wollman                                                 senior
Elson Wong                                                      sophomore
Tyler Abram Wong                                               sophomore
Nektaryos Michael Xenos                                       senior
Amanda X Yang                                                  senior
Gary Yuen                                                        sophomore
Jessica Sze Yuen                                                senior
Borui Zhang                                                      junior
Zhuojun Zhao                                                    junior

Zip Code:       98155

William Ackerman                                                junior
Shalman U Ahmed                                              sophomore
Rose Marie Amlin                                                sophomore
Qasim Anjum                                                     senior
Fatemeh Ozra Athari Nikoonejad                              freshman
Brandon T Barkauskas                                          senior
Samantha Bowles                                               sophomore
Anna Michelle Boyle                                             junior
Chase William Kenneth Brandon                              senior
Shurlon E Brathwaite                                            sophomore
John D Brown                                                    senior
Thanh-Thao Thi Bui                                             senior
Maria Butiu                                                        senior
Herman Man-Kit Chan                                          senior
Yuan Yuan Cheng                                               senior
Olga S Cherepakhin                                             senior
Hannah F Cheung                                               junior
Amos Hangyul Chi                                               sophomore
Seoyoung Cho                                                   sophomore
Josephine Ye-Eun Choi                                         freshman
Serina Shiao-Shien Chou                                       senior
Brennan Dane Colberg                                          junior
Camden B Correos                                              sophomore
Nick James David Cowan                                      senior
Olivia Opal Crum                                                 sophomore
Tracy L Dang                                                     sophomore
Megan Rose Darby                                              freshman
Evan Deiparine                                                   junior
Aaron Brian Ellsworth                                           sophomore
Jaimie Ryan Frost                                               senior
Mikhail Petrovich Gaburak                                      senior
Jacob Z Goldstein-Street                                       junior
Xinfeng Guo                                                      sophomore
Christine E Hahn                                                 junior
Kyle Tianen Haining                                             sophomore
Ryan Hallgrimson                                                sophomore
Dylan G Hayre                                                   senior
Paul Oliver Heffner                                              senior
Kayla J Holland                                                  senior
Isabelle Marie Iuliano                                            freshman
Hana Jakubowski                                                junior
Katherine Suzanne Jerauld                                     sophomore
Chakhim Kam                                                    junior
Emma E Kamb                                                    freshman
Mason Daniel Kamb                                             senior
Gary L H Kuo                                                     freshman
Sebastian Kurniawan                                            senior
Kelvin Law                                                        freshman
Justina M Le                                                      sophomore
Christopher Ryan Lee                                           sophomore
Sydney E Leek                                                   sophomore
Owen M Leupold                                                 sophomore
Shiyao Li                                                          senior
Shoaib Liaqat                                                     junior
Richmon Lin                                                      junior
Leo A Linder                                                      junior
Thanh Chi Mac                                                   senior
Forrest Taylor Martin                                            junior
Alexis Taylor Martin-Entler                                      senior
Kathryn May McCaffrey                                         senior
Delancey Rose Miller                                            senior
Veronica Jade Mitchell                                          junior
Eric Kyle Moldskred                                             senior
Emela V Moreyra                                                junior
Sophie Claire Morse                                             senior
Vanessa Lea Murakami                                         junior
Analisa Nicole Murray                                           senior
Samantha Jo Murray                                            senior
Xuemeng Nan                                                    junior
Esther Wambui Ndungu                                         senior
Travis M Neils                                                    junior
Nick Ryan North                                                 senior
Cole Norton                                                       junior
Asha M Nuh                                                       junior
Shane Edward Peterson                                        senior
Sunnah Ayeshah Rasheed                                     junior
Mirabelle Joy Roa                                                freshman
Kristen Jayne Rudnick                                          senior
Ricardo Antonio Ruiz                                            freshman
Mikyla Joan Sakurai                                             senior
Rebecca Samuel                                                 junior
Eduardo Daniel Sanchez                                       senior
Racheal Sauceda                                                junior
Alexander Michael Saunders                                   sophomore
Elliot Lavassar Schumacher                                    sophomore
Simon Lavassar Schumacher                                  sophomore
Mariama D Sidibe                                                junior
Laurel Palmer Slazinik                                          junior
Mikayla Sullivan                                                  junior
Ardelle Sidney Swank                                           senior
Sosina T Tadesse                                               junior
Karla Maria Trofin                                                freshman
Kenneth Hoang Truong                                         junior
Sommer Ullrich                                                   sophomore
Kendall Shay Upton                                             senior
Arben Vogli                                                       sophomore
Briggan O'Connor Weaver                                      junior
Makenzie Paige Wilkinson                                      sophomore
James Alexander Williamson                                   junior
Katie Kha Wong                                                  freshman
Marie Kha Wong                                                 senior
Kristina Wright                                                    senior
Naomi Yohannes                                                sophomore
Shahrukh M Yousuf                                             senior
Steven Zhu                                                       junior

Zip Code:       98177

Angela Michelle Birchman                                      senior
Benjamin Birchman                                              junior
Anais Bourgon                                                   senior
Ian E Callender                                                  senior
Aria Y Cha                                                        senior
Jonas Lino Chen                                                 senior
Audrey J Ching                                                   junior
Wallis Lillian Cole                                                sophomore
Morea Frances Daley                                           junior
Owen Fredrick Daley                                            sophomore
Eleanor Jane Dillard                                             junior
Lucia Maria Dorantes                                            senior
John Walter Ehni                                                 senior
Colin Patrick Eoff                                                senior
Colin P Fallon                                                    junior
Riccardo Gately                                                  senior
Maria Magdalena Genis                                         junior
Javad Ali Goudarzi                                              senior
Pooya Gozlo                                                      junior
Drew T Gustafson                                               junior
Erin M Hansen                                                   junior
Siena Lynn Helland                                              senior
Brittany A Hermansen                                           senior
Meghan R Kearney                                              senior
Minsu Kim                                                         junior
Annika Grace Knapp                                            senior
Maximilian Lee Landa                                           senior
Anna Marie Lank                                                 senior
Jocelyn Kin Yee Lee                                             senior
Renee Charlene Lee                                            junior
Michelle Kwok Leung                                            sophomore
Briana Kirsten Lincoln                                           senior
Robert P Lorentzen                                              junior
Esaac E Mazengia                                               junior
Aaron James McCrackin                                        freshman
Analise McKisson                                                junior
Dylan David McMurtry                                           senior
Evangeline Sophia Munson                                    senior
Nicholas Vincent Nagy                                          senior
Rachel Neroutsos                                                freshman
Andre Nicolov                                                    senior
Ethan Kolokoff Nowack                                         sophomore
Melissa Maura Nunez Abreu                                   sophomore
Aaron Yoshio Okamura                                         sophomore
Charles K A Ostrem                                             freshman
Magdalyn Abigael Paige                                        senior
Sophia Wai Peng                                                sophomore
Michelle L Pennington                                           junior
Christian Vasily Phillips                                         senior
Megan Louise Pitts                                              sophomore
David Richard Reardon                                         junior
Elias Augustus Ricord                                           junior
Samuel Sanders Ricord                                         senior
Jad Sarieddine                                                   sophomore
Oleh O Shcherban                                               senior
Matthew Stoebe                                                  junior
Omar Tabuni                                                     senior
Kamil Tarnawczyk                                               sophomore
Brannan M Widdis                                               junior
Sophie Morgan Wolfson                                        freshman
Bradley Wong                                                    sophomore
Marie Antoinette Zapanta                                       junior



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

ShorelineAreaNews.com
Facebook: Shoreline Area News
Twitter: @ShorelineArea
Daily Email edition (don't forget to respond to the FeedBurner email)

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP