Triangular Track Meet, Shoreline Stadium, Thursday, Mar 24

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Varsity Girls- Shorewood 105, Meadowdale 44, Mountlake Terrace 25.
100 Meters - 1, Charity Ijiomah, Sw, 12.99; 2, Miriam Mboya, Sw, 13.04. 3, Jennifer Franklin, Sw, 13.29. …. 7, Trisha Fernadez, Sw, 14.63. .. 10, Zoe Vincini, Sw, 15.26. … 12, Ashley Greyell, Sw, 15.70..
200 Meters - 1, Bethany Smith, Sw, 27.92. …. 4, Salyna McDonald, Sw, 29.51 …. 6, Alex Burum, Sw, 30.51. 7, Fernadez, Sw, 30.63. 8, Vincini,, Sw, 31.10..
400 Meters - 1, Alicia Hoverson, Sw, 1:04.82.
800 Meters- 1, Erin Johnson, Sw, 2:26.48. ...3. Charlee Linton, Sw, 2:32.68.
1600 Meters - 1 Erin Johnson, Sw, 5:26.83. ... 3, Linton, Sw, 5:33.32. 4, Lisa Santroch,, Sw, 5:48.34. ... 6, Anan Vicencioi, Sw, 6:09.34. 7, Angelica Yehdego, Sw, 6:11.45. …. 9, Gracie Bridges, Sw, 6:42.31. 10, Keelin McKellar, Sw, 6:43.18. 11, Kelsey Johnson, Sw, 6:48.17. 12, Carrie Jensen, Sw, 6:51.22.
3200 Meters - 1, Bond, MT, 13:31.04..
100 Hurdles - 1, Bennett, Me, 18.51. 2, Emma McIntosh, Sw, 19.33. 3, Alaina Olson, Sw, 19.65. …. 6, Sena Noll, Sw, 21.05.
300 Hurdles - 1, Megan Ransom, Sw, 53.36.
4x100 - 1, Shorewood(Mboya , Franklin , Monica Galyean, Ijiomah), 50.49. ... 4, Shorewood 'B' (Ramsden, Fernadez , Berkley,, McIntosh), 55.2. 5, Shorewood 'C' (Vincini, McDonald, Burum, Greyell), 56.9.
4x200 1, Shorewood 'A' (Hoverson , B. Smith, , Burum, McDonald), 1:53.26.
4x400 - 1, Shorewood (Hoverson, B. Smith, Ransom, E. Johnson), 4:26.42. …. 4, Shorewood 'B' (Linton, A. Vicencio, B. Tara , Bridges), 5:08.08.
High Jump - 1, Alyssa Fabian, Sw, 4-08. 2, Alaina Olson, Sw, 4-06. 3, Ali Jackson, Sw, 4-04.
Pole Vault - 1, Ransom, Sw, 7-00. 2, A. Olson, Sw, 7-00.
Long Jump - 1, Ijiomah, Sw, 15-03.50.
Shot Put - 1, Diandre Musikachart, Shorewood, 33-10. 2, Stephanie Goei, Sw, 31-04.50.
Discus Throw - 1, Diandre, Sw, 88-00. …. 3, Goei, Sw, 70-00.
Javelin Throw - 1, Katie Chae, Sw, 85-09. …. 4, Musikachart, Sw, 76-00. … 7, Allyson Marchant, Sw, 51-06. .. 11, Alexandra Cornelius, Sw, 35-08.

Junior Varsity Girls
100 Meters - 1, Gilbertson,, Me, 15.08. 2, Paige Knickerbocker, Sw, 16.91. 3, Fiona Troth, Sw, 17.21. 4, Sophy Park, Sw, 18.46.
Varsity Boys– Shorewood 85, Mountlake Terrace 61. Meadowdale 29.
100 Meters - 1, David Fan, Sw, 11.71. 2, Samuel, Smith, Sw, 11.85. 3, Boyse Martinez,, Sw, 12.05. 4, Erik Johnson, Sw, 12.35. 5, Mathew West, Sw, 12.36.
200 Meters - 1, Fan, Sw, 23.71. 2, Martinez, Sw, 24.17. 3, Patrick Fillingham, Sw, 25.27. ... 8, Daniel Fish, Sw, ,, 10, Nick, Smith, Sw, 27.23.
400 Meters - 1, Andrew Garrison, Sw, 54.08. …. 3, Hayden Loch, Sw, 54.82.
800 Meters - 1, Evan Levy, Sw, 2:15.46. 2, Sean Carlstrom, Sw, 2:15.63. ... 4, Josh White, Sw, 2:16.87. 5, Trevo Ransom, Sw, 2:17.63. 6, Henry Thomas, Sw, 2:17.73. …. 8, Bret Manney, Sw, 2:22.35. 9, Nevins, Arthur, MT, 2:28.99
1600 Meters - 1, Crichlow, Me, 4:48.71. 2, Ransom, Sw, 5:01.01. 3, Levy, Sw, 5:08.28. …. 7, White, Sw, 5:33.36. 8, Andrew Suh, Sw, 5:34.56. 9, Grady McDonald, Sw, 5:39.76. … 11, Frank Liu, Sw, 5:55.81.
3200 Meters - 1, Pearce, MT, 10:31.99. 2, Keenan Stephens, Sw, 10:48.24. 3, Michael Sutherland, Sw, 10:50.53. …. 9, John Ehni, Sw, 11:46.22.
110 Hurdles - 1, Rook, MT, 17.20. .. 3, Drew Delgado, Sw, 18.78.
300 Hurdles - 1, Rook, MT, 47.66.
4x100 - 1, Shorewood 'B' (Toshiaki Yamamura, E. Johnson, Fillingham, Mathew West), 46.35. …. 4, Shorewood 'A' (Niko Frazier, Martinez, S. Smith, Fan), 46.9.
4x400 - 1, Shorewood (Chris Namba, A. Garrison, Manney, Loch), 3:43.64. …. 4, Shorewood 'B' (Ransom, Levy, Thomas, White,), 4:00.29. 5, Shorewood 'C' (Carlstrom, Suh, McDonald, Liu), 4:14.37.
High Jump - 1, Chris Namba, Sw, 5-04.
Pole Vault - 1, Rook, MT, 11-00. 2, Henry Schlesinger, Sw, 9-06.
Long Jump - 1, Kevin Law, Sw, 18-08.50. 2, Rikio Campbell, Sw, 18-01. 3, Toshiaki Yamamura, Sw, 18-00. 3, Spemcer Tu, Sw, 18-00.
Triple Jump - 1, Mather, Me, 39-08. 2, S. Tu, Sw, 38-11.50. ... 4, Yamamura, Sw, 37-04.
Shot Put - 1, Cortedano, MT, 46-10. …. 5, David Schoch, Sw, 36-07. ... 9, Tyler Hirohata, Sw, 33-03. .. 11, Ben Jenne, Sw, 23-08.50.
Discus Throw - 1, Fritz, MT, 136-01. .. 6, Jenne, Sw, 78-07. ... 8, Hirohata, Sw, 68-06.
Javelin Throw - 1, Rook, MT, 153-00. 2, Niko Frazier, Sw, 149-06. …. 5, Tyler Newbould, Sw, 118-05. ,,,. 7, Eric Schriefer, Sw, 111-03.

Junior Varsity Boys
100 Meters - 1, Kevin Law, Sw, 12.32. 2, Fillingham Sw, 12.37. 3, R. Campbell, Sw, 12.79. 4, Nick Smith, Sw, 12.90. 5, Max Griffith, Sw, 13.25. 6, Fish, Sw, 13.40. …. 8, Anthony Greathouse, Sw, 14.12. … 12, James Gierke, Sw, 16.87.
Long Jump - 1, Delizo, MT, 15-07..
Triple Jump - 1, Delizo, MT, 30-10.50..
Shot Put - 1, Delizo, MT, 38-08. …5, Pedro Blandon Jr. Sw, 24-07.
Discus Throw - 1, Potter, MT, 109-10.
Javelin Throw - 1, Rubio,, Me, 90-00. ... 5, Jonathan Reeve, Sw, 78-00. 6, Blandon, Sw, 69-03. 7, Sam Burdic, Sw, 66-06.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP