Local students named to Dean's List at University of Washington - Winter 2019

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Students from the Shoreline and Lake Forest Park area have been named to the Dean's List at the University of Washington for Winter 2019 Quarter.

To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (out of 4). Students are notified that they have achieved this distinction when they receive their grades for the quarter.

The students are listed alphabetically by ZIP code.

STUDENT NAME            SCHOOL YEAR

Zip Code:       98133

Connor James Adams                               sophomore
Denise Jasmine Aragon                            senior
Micaela Atherly                                        sophomore

Vladimira Behrova                                   senior
John Benedict Sanchez Bravo                  senior
Phillip Joshua Broder                               senior
Connor Benjamin Browne                       senior
Cheyanna Burns                                      freshman
Jessica Butterworth                                 senior

Nuo Chen                                                 senior
Orion Daokang Chen                               junior
Zimiao Chen                                            junior
Ziqi Chen                                                 senior
Ziyin Chen                                               junior
Nicole Chanlay Chhou                             senior
Cameron K Chin                                      junior

Brian Dang                                                senior
Tyler Matthew Del Rosso                         senior
Naomi Aytenew Dereje                            freshman
Clara Marie Dixon                                   senior
Tianrong  Du                                            junior

Mariah Emmanuelle Files                        senior
Adam Fink                                               junior
Jamie Forschmiedt                                   junior
Tyler Jo Geronimo                                   junior
Logan Gnanapragasam                            sophomore
Connor Goldstick                                    senior
Jessica Marie Gray                                  senior

Corwin Akeru Hansen                              junior
Joaquin Valencio Hogg                            sophomore
Noah C Hoppis                                        junior
Franklin Huynh                                       senior
Vy Yen Huynh                                          senior

Santino V Iannone                                    junior
Dillon Satoruhiko Iwasaki                        senior

Jeffrey Michael Jacobsen                          senior
Fernando Hugo Jauregui                           senior
Benjamin Eugene Jenne                            senior
Eleanore Marie Johnson                            senior

Lia Kauanoeanuhea Kaluna                      sophomore
Sarah Jane Kim                                         senior
Christos Kokkovas                                    senior

Pearl Lam                                                  junior
Nathan Hae Lee                                         junior
Keong Mu Lim                                          junior

Meera W Maaytah                                     senior
Yara Hussam Marouf                                 freshman
Carley Kiku Matsumoto                            freshman
Katelyn Noel Medalia                               freshman
Kiwa Mizutani                                          junior
Georges Camille Motchoffo Simo            senior
Esmeralda Munoz Alvarez                        senior
Hannah G Murray                                     sophomore

Joely Jene Nelson                                     junior
Germaine Ng                                            senior
Teresa Thanh Thanh Nguyen                    junior
Aubree D Nichols                                     senior

Haley Taylor Osborn                                freshman

Isaac Yubeen Pang                                    junior
Connor James Poe                                    senior
Nathaniel Henry Poole                             sophomore

Marlena Bryn Rooney-Wilcox                 sophomore
Erin Roque                                               sophomore
Madeleine Bell Rutter                              freshman

Allen Saewong                                         sophomore
Susan Saewong                                        senior
Hannah M Saito                                        freshman
Nathan Neil Samuelson                            senior
Selene H Sidani                                        sophomore
Richard Francis Spaulding                       senior
Briana Kelly Stokes                                  senior
Miranda Rosemarie Sullivan                    junior
Nikol Marguerite Sundquist                     sophomore

Kqeziah Rehd Ignacio Tegelan                senior
Misrak Tekeste                                         junior
Quynh-Mi Hope To                                  junior
Khureltulga Tsolmon                               junior

Sanjay S Unni                                          junior

Irene Maria Wade                                    sophomore
Melissa Ching Wallace                            senior
Sheila Freya Williams                             junior
Elson Wong                                             sophomore
Tyler Abram Wong                                 sophomore

Nektaryos Michael Xenos                      senior

Amanda X Yang                                     senior
Gary Yuen                                              sophomore
Jessica Sze Yuen                                    senior

Borui Zhang                                           junior

Zip Code:       98155

Rose Marie Amlin                                  freshman
Qasim Anjum                                         junior
Kalandria Andrea Avila                          senior

Brandon T Barkauskas                            senior
Noel Gonzales Basilio                             sophomore
Anna Michelle Boyle                               junior
Enya Ceol Bradner                                   senior
Jordan J Brown                                        junior
Maria Butiu                                             senior

Herman Man-Kit Chan                             senior
Yuan Yuan Cheng                                     junior
Olga S Cherepakhin                                  senior
Hannah F Cheung                                     junior
Amos Hangyul Chi                                   sophomore
Seoyoung Cho                                          freshman
Serina Shiao-Shien Chou                         junior
Brennan Dane Colberg                            sophomore
Camden B Correos                                  sophomore
Clara Catherine Rose Cowan                  junior
Nick James David Cowan                       senior
Olivia Opal Crum                                    sophomore

Tracy L Dang                                          sophomore
Megan Rose Darby                                 freshman
Marissa Darling                                      junior
Lauren N Day                                         sophomore
Evan Deiparine                                       junior
Jennily Guiting Diaz                               junior

Maya Elizabeth Esquivido                      senior

Adiba Fayyaz                                          freshman

Hans Matthew F Gan                              sophomore
Nestor J Garcia                                       sophomore
Jacob Z Goldstein-Street                        junior
Isaac Edward Grams                              senior
Jordie Yaniel Guzman                            junior

Kyle Tianen Haining                              sophomore
Ryan Hallgrimson                                  sophomore
Dylan G Hayre                                       junior
Kuo Chun Hong                                     senior

Isabelle Marie Iuliano                            freshman

Katherine Suzanne Jerauld                    freshman
Rhoda A Johnson                                   junior

Chakhim Kam                                        junior
Emma E Kamb                                      freshman
Mason Daniel Kamb                             senior
Rachel E Kamps                                    senior
Maariya Ruqia Khalid                           senior
Gary L H Kuo                                        freshman

Kelvin Law                                             freshman
Sydney E Leek                                        sophomore
Shiyao Li                                                 senior
Shoaib Liaqat                                           junior
Leo A Linder                                            junior
Alexander Liu                                          freshman
Hana Grace Long                                     junior

Thanh Chi Mac                                         junior
Forrest Taylor Martin                               junior
Alexis Taylor Martin-Entler                    senior
Kathryn May McCaffrey                         senior
Meredith Marie McGraw                        senior
John McMahon                                       junior
Veronica Jade Mitchell                           sophomore
Emela V Moreyra                                   junior

Kathlyn Kamika Nakasone                    sophomore
Christoph D Namba                               junior
Xuemeng Nan                                        junior
Asha M Nuh                                           sophomore
Dualle Mohamoud Nuh                         senior

Akira R Sakoda                                      senior
Mikyla Joan Sakurai                              junior
Rebecca Samuel                                     junior
Eduardo Daniel Sanchez                        senior
Racheal Sauceda                                    junior
Alexander Michael Saunders                 freshman
Elliot Lavassar Schumacher                  freshman
Simon Lavassar Schumacher                sophomore
Mariama D Sidibe                                 sophomore
Linnea A Stavney                                  junior
Joshua C Stotler                                    senior
Mikayla Sullivan                                   junior
Ryan Sun                                               freshman
Ardelle Sidney Swank                          senior

John C Tong                                          junior
Kevin Thanh Tran                                 senior
Karla Maria Trofin                                freshman
Kenneth Hoang Truong                        junior

Sommer Ullrich                                    freshman

Makenzie Paige Wilkinson                   freshman
Katie Kha Wong                                   freshman
Kristina Wright                                     senior

Naomi Yohannes                                  sophomore

Steven Zhu                                           sophomore

Zip Code:       98177

Ellinor Grace Allen-Hatch                   junior

Angela Michelle Birchman                 senior

Benjamin Birchman                            junior
Andre Edward Bland                          senior
Sydney Zhonghui Bolton                    senior
Anais Bourgon                                    senior

Ian E Callender                                   senior
Audrey J Ching                                   junior
Abby Jean Coles                                 senior

Owen Fredrick Daley                          sophomore
Raphael Murillo Diaz                          sophomore
Eleanor Jane Dillard                            junior
Lucia Maria Dorantes                          junior

Gabrielle E Easthouse                          sophomore
Colin Patrick Eoff                                senior
Declan Curran Ericksen                       senior

Colin P Fallon                                      junior

Riccardo Gately                                   senior
Maria Magdalena Genis                      junior
Javad Ali Goudarzi                             senior
Duncan Maurice Greeley                    senior
Lewis Harper Gregerson-Spencer      junior
Drew T Gustafson                              junior

Siena Lynn Helland                            senior
Brittany A Hermansen                        senior
Stephanie Anne Houston                     junior
Stephan W Huchala                            junior

Meghan R Kearney                            junior
Thomas Maxwell Kern                      senior
Minsu Kim                                         junior
Annika Grace Knapp                         senior

Maximilian Lee Landa                       senior
Allison Howe Larsen                          junior
Michelle Kwok Leung                        sophomore
Briana Kirsten Lincoln                        junior
Robert P Lorentzen                             junior

Timothy Marcus Manalo                    senior
Esaac E Mazengia                              junior
Amanda Grace McMillan                  senior
Matthew Michael McMillan              freshman
Dylan David McMurtry                     senior
Kenon Sinclair Morgan                      senior
Kotomi Julia Morrill                          junior

Lauren N Neroutsos                           junior
Rachel Neroutsos                               freshman
Andre Nicolov                                   senior
Ethan Kolokoff Nowack                    sophomore
Melissa Maura Nunez Abreu             sophomore

Charles K A Ostrem                          freshman

Magdalyn Abigael Paige                   senior
Grace Young Park                             freshman
Sophia Wai Peng                               freshman
Claire Pickering                                sophomore
Megan Louise Pitts                           sophomore

David Richard Reardon                    junior
Elias Augustus Ricord                      junior
Jack B Robel                                    junior

Jordan Marin Saline                         junior
Oleh O Shcherban                            senior
Grant Edward Shogren                     senior
Alexandra Elizabeth Sova                junior
Matthew Stoebe                                junior

Omar Tabuni                                    senior
Vivian T-N Tran                               junior

Brannan M Widdis                           junior
Sophie Morgan Wolfson                  freshman
Bradley Wong                                  sophomore



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

ShorelineAreaNews.com
Facebook: Shoreline Area News
Twitter: @ShorelineArea
Daily Email edition (don't forget to respond to the FeedBurner email)

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP