2A District 1 Track Results (Day 1)

Friday, May 20, 2016

Wednesday, May 18, 2A District 1 Track and Field Championships held at Shoreline Stadium
Shorecrest, Sehome, Archbishop Murphy, Anacortes, Cedarcrest, Lynden, Bellingham, Burlington-Edison, Sedro-Woolley, Granite Falls, Squalicum, Blaine, Lakewood,

Top three advance to state

Finals in the 1600 and field events listed. Other field events Friday as well as finals in all other running events.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Finals

  •  1, Colton Johnsen, Sehome, 4:15.95. 2, Joshua Rauvola, Archbishop M, 4:17.71.  3, Dylan Holland, Anacortes, 4:20.40. 4, Ian Fay, Cedarcrest, 4:24.34. 5, Tate Hutchins, Lynden, 4:24.57. 6, Bryce Johnson, Sehome, 4:27.68. 7, Grant Van Valkenburg, Cedarcrest, 4:29.04. 8, Cade Brown, Bellingham, 4:31.86. 
Boys High Jump 2A
  •  1, Aaron Weidenaar, Lynden, 6-02. 2, Aubry Victor, Shorecrest, 6-00. 3, Nick Faber, Lynden, 5-10. 4, Iyan Manju, Bellingham, 5-10. 5, Taran Lambert, Burlington-Ediso, 5-10. 6, Mitch Wesen, Burlington-Ediso, 5-06. 7, William Wing, Sedro-Woolley, 5-04. 8, Quinton Sanders, Granite Falls, 5-02. 8, Spencer Lee, Bellingham, 5-02. 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
  •  1, Austin Cartwright, Sedro-Woolley, 13-04. 2, Thomas Janicki, Sedro-Woolley, 13-01. 3, Matthew Hineline, Cedarcrest, 13-01. 4, Ian Rutter, Sehome, 12-07.  5, Chris Reynaud, Archbishop M, 12-01. 5, Brian Whitney, Sehome, 12-01. 7, Jesse Selch, Sehome, 12-01. 7, Jeffrey Hanlon, Squalicum, 12-01. 
Boys Long Jump 2A
  •  1, Brandon Swarthout, Lynden, 21-07.25. 2, Grant Scarlett, Lynden, 21-04.50. 3, Ethan Shelley, Burlington-Ediso, 20-08. 4, Sadath Aboudou, Shorecrest, 20-04. 5, Taran Lambert, Burlington-Ediso, 20-01.75. 6, Aubry Victor,  Shorecrest, 20-01.25. 7, Ben Fletcher, Blaine, 20-00.75. 8, Kadyn Marshall,  Squalicum, 19-01.50. 
Boys Shot Put 2A
  •  1, Ben Malquist, Sehome, 50-10. 2, Jakob Chamberlin, Bellingham, 49-06.50. 3, Andrew Napier, Squalicum, 49-01.50. 4, Blake Gurney, Burlington-Ediso, 48-00.50. 5, Jake Hanson, Burlington-Ediso, 46-10. 6, Nathan Ruffatto, Sehome, 46-06.50. 7, Kobe Moorhead, Archbishop M, 46-03. 8, Arman Yaralian, Sehome, 46-02. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
  •  1, Annika Reiss, Bellingham, 5:07.54. 2, Abby Johnson, Sehome, 5:07.81. 3, Stella Gillman, Anacortes, 5:11.23. 4, Lillian Visser, Shorecrest, 5:17.84. 5, Lilly Whitehead, Lakewood, 5:19.90. 6, Saville Feist, Anacortes, 5:32.14. 7, Grace Much, Bellingham, 5:34.98. 8, Edie Braimes, Bellingham, 5:37.68. 
Girls Long Jump 2A
  •  1, Wurrie Njadoe, Shorecrest, 18-01. 2, Sara Absten, Burlington-Ediso, 17-03. 3, Megan Wilburg, Burlington-Ediso, 16-07.25. 4, Sydney Brandt, Shorecrest, 16-07. 5, Yareli Ochoa, Lakewood, 16-00.75. 6, Meleri Cummins, Sehome, 15-06. 7, Zoe Dietrich, Sehome, 15-01.50. 8, Holly Sudol, Archbishop M, 15-00. 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
  •  1, Jaden Shadle, Burlington-Ediso, 142-01. 2, Mary Carbee, Sehome, 117-01. 3, Megan Fenton, Lakewood, 111-11. 4, Morgan Shimkus, Lakewood, 105-11. 5, Baylee South, Anacortes, 103-10. 6, Danielle Long, Anacortes, 96-02. 7, Jeanette Hough, Bellingham, 95-03. 8, Savanna Schoenecker, Sehome, 93-02. 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
  •  1, Paige Shimkus, Lakewood, 114-10. 2, Jazmine Farrell, Anacortes, 112-03. 3, Judy Amaral, Cedarcrest, 107-05. 4, Sophia Guinn, Lakewood, 106-07. 5, Abby Coomer, Cedarcrest, 104-03. 6, Autumn Jensen, Lakewood, 103-09. 7, Kianna Garmanian, Archbishop M, 98-07. 8, Audrey Knutson, Burlington-Ediso, 95-09. 

Results from the rest of the contests here



0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP