Shorecrest scored home victories over Lynnwood and Meadowdale Tuesday and Shorewood took loss at Kamiak into Thunderbird victory over Scots Thursday

Friday, January 31, 2014

The Shorecrest boys’ swimming and diving team defeated Lynnwood and Meadowdale Tuesday in a home double-dual meet, and Shorewood lost at Kamiak going into a Shorewood victory over Shorecrest Thursday.

Shorecrest defeated Lynnwood 145-21 and Meadowdale 119-51 in the double dual at Shoreline Pool Tuesday.

 Shorewood lost to Kamiak 105-80 at Kamiak High School.

Tuesday, Jan. 28 Results
At Shoreline Pool
Shorecrest 145, Lynnwood 21

200-yard medley relay—Shorecrest (Comden, Deiparine, Zevenbergen, Okazaki) 1:48.55;
200 freestyle—1, Gunnar Ruud (SC) 2:02.33;
200 individual medley—1, Aaron Zevenbergen (SC) 2:07.89; 2, Evan Deiparine (SC) 2:17.19;
50 freestyle—Brian Okazaki (SC) 0:23.80; 2, David Ahern (SC) 24.02;
100 butterfly— 1, Aaron Zevenbergen (SC) 0:54.92;
100 freestyle— 1, Gunnar Ruud (SC) 0:53.43; 2, Trent Jones (SC) 53.54;
500 freestyle—1, Mathew Creagan (SC) 5:46.83; 2, Daniel Zevenbergen (SC) 5:49.44;
200 freestyle relay—Shorecrest (Okazaki, Jones, Ahern, Ruud) 1:36.48;
100 backstroke—Zane Comden (SC) 1:04.18;
100 breaststroke—Evan Deiparine (SC) 1:09.76;
400 freestyle relay—Shorecrest (Ruud, Jones, Ahern, Zevenbergen) 3:34.01.

Shorecrest 119, Meadowdale 51

200 medley relay—Shorecrest (Comden, Deiparine, Zevenbergen, Okazaki) 1:48.55;
200 freestyle—1 Flynn (M) 1:57.52; 2, Gunnar Ruud, SC, 2:02.33;
200 individual medley—Aaron Zevenbergen (SC) 2:07.89. 2, Evan Deiparine, SC, 2:17.19;
50 freestyle—Brian Okazaki (SC) 0:23.80; 2     , David Ahern, SC,  24.02
100 butterfly—Aaron Zevenbergen (SC) 54.92;
100 freestyle—Brian Ruud (SC) 53.43; 2, Trent Jones, SC,  24.02;
500 freestyle— 1, Mathew Creagan (SC) 5:46.83; 2, Daniel Zevenbergen, SC, 5:49.44;
200 freestyle relay—Shorecrest (Okazaki, Jones, Ahern, Ruud) 1:36.48;
100 backstroke—1, Busby (M) 1:01.63;
100 breaststroke— 1, Evan Deiparine (SC) 1:09.76;
400 freestyle relay—Shorecrest (Ruud, Jones, Ahern, Zevenbergen) 3:34.01.

At Kamiak High School
Kamiak 105, Shorewood 80

200 medley relay—Kamiak, 1:40.94
200 free—Lee, K, 1:49.25
200 IM—Limm, K, 2:00.64
50 free —Schumann, K, 22.62
Diving—Christner, K, 224.70
100 fly —Limm, K, 55.27
100 free —Schumann, K, 49.05
500 free —Tore Landboe, S@, 5:08.11
200 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kinter, Jack Allen, Tore Landboe, Andrew Garison) 1:32.51
100 backstroke—Lee, K. 55.67.
100 breaststroke —Lee, K, 55.67
400 free relay —Kamiak, 3:19.66.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP