Track and field results, Thursday, April 19

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Track and field results, Thursday, April 19
At Shoreline Stadium

Boys
Shorewood 84, Marysville Getchell 51;
Glacier Peak 84, Shorewood 51;
Glacier Peak 97, Marysville Getchell 39;

Shot — Higgins, Glacier Peak, 43-8. … 5, Jenne, SW, 36-11.50.
Discus — Higgins, Glacier Peak, 153-0. 2, Jenne, Shorewood, 120-0.
Javelin — Smedsrud, GP, 138-2. … 4, Frazier, SW, 123-7; 5, Frazier, SW, 122-0.
High jump — 1, Seymer, MG, 5-10. … 5, Hundhausen, SW, 5-2. 6, Okamura, SW, 5-0.
Long jump — 1, Elledge, GP, 20-3..2, Nguyen, SW, 19-08.50; 3, Campbell, SW, 19-00.50. … 5, Johnson, SW, 18-10. 6, Tu, SW, 18-06.50.
Triple jump — 1, Smalley, MG, 40-10.5. 2, Derbecker, GP, 40-07.5. … 4, Miller, SW, 34-10.
110 hurdles — 1, McFadden, GP, 17.33. 2, McNabb, MG, 17.68. … . 4, Miller, SW, 19.02.
300 hurdles — 1, McFadden, Glacier Peak, 43.07. 2, McNabb, MG, 43.31.
100 — 1, David Fan, SW, 11.21. 2, Prentice, GP, 11.33. 3, Roushenash, SW, 11.72. … 5, Johnson, SW, 11.96.
200 — 1, Prentice, Glacier Peak, 22.89. . 2, Fan, Shorewood, 23.39.
400 — 1, Tarvin, Glacier Peak, 51.79. . 2, Namba, Shorewood, 53.21.
800 — 1, Hayden Loch, Shorewood, 2:11.92. 2, Carlstrom, SW, 2:14.48.
1600 — 1, Keenan Stephens, SW, 4:45.14. 2, Sutherland, SW, 4:51.84…. 4, Abdulla, SW, 4:53.98. 5, Carlstrom, SW, 4:55.68. 6, Ehni, SW, 4:56.92.
3200 — 1, Keenan Stephens, SW, 10:13.81. 2, Smith, GP, 10:18.71 3, Sutherlandl, SW, 10:42.06. … 5, Ehni, SW, 11:01.09. 6, Christianson, SW, 11:06.66.
4x100 —1, Shorewood (David Fan, Niko Frazier, Boyse Martinez, Erik Johnson) 44.74. 2, Marysville-Getchell, 46.73. 3, Shorewood 'B' (Pere,, Campbell, , Xu, , Okamura), 46.97.
4x400 — 1, Glacier Peak 3:30.57. 2, Shorewood (Loch, Namba, White, Harris-Uldall), 3:41.81.

Girls
Shorewood 79, Glacier Peak 61;
Shorewood 91, Marysville Getchell 42
Glacier Peak 98, Marysville Getchell 39;

Shot — 1, Diandre Musikachart, Shorewood, 33-7.5. 2, Jones, GP, 32-3.
Discus — 1, Diandre Musikachart, SW, 100-11.2, Jones, GP, 91-10… 5, Bell-Knight, SW, 83-8.
Javelin – 1, Scott, GP, 84-06. 2, Musikachart, SW, 83-10; 3, Gaevert, SW, 78-04.
High jump — 1, McCormick, MG, 4-10. 2,Jackson Shorewood, 4-8… 5, Olson, SW, 4-8.
Long jump — Charity Ijiomah, Shorewood, 16-11. ;;; 4, Catinas, SW, 15-1.
Triple jump — 1, Smith, Glacier peak, 34-7.5. 2, Ingram, GP, 32-04.
100 hurdles — 1, Limesand, Glacier Peak, 18.18. 2, McIntosh, SW, 18.51.
300 hurdles — 1, Megan Ransom, SW, 50.34. 2, Limesand, GP, 51.20. 3, McDonald, SW, 51.74. … 6, McIntosh, SW, 57.03.
100 — 1, Miller, Glacier Peak, 13.25. 2, Franklin, Shorewood, 13.30
200 — 1, Bethany Smith, Shorewood, 27.46. 2, Franklin, Shorewood, 27.77.
400 — 1, Christina Garrison, Shorewood, 64.54. 2, Barnes, GP, 65.47.
800 — 1m Alicia Hoverson, Shorewood, 2:29.26. 2, Linton, SW, 2:36.18.
1600 — 1, Lefstad, MG, 5:21.44. … 4, Alexander, SW, 6:01.83. 5, McKella, SW, 6:07.83. 6, Yehdego, SW, 6:13.31.
3200 — 1, Charlee Linton, Shorewood, 11:44.23. 2, Davis, GP, 11:52.86.
4x100 — Shorewood (Arslanoglu, Franklin, Smith, Ijiomah) 52.54.2, Marysville-Getchell, 53.48.
4x200 —1, Marysville-Getchell, 1:50.02. 2, Shorewood Arslanoglu, Smith, Ransom, Fillingham), 1:52.15.
4x400 — Shorewood (Garrison, McDonald, Arslanoglu, Ransom) 4:17.57. 2, Glacier Peak, 4:21.75.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

We encourage the thoughtful sharing of information and ideas. We expect comments to be civil and respectful, with no personal attacks or offensive language. We reserve the right to delete any comment.

  © Blogger template The Professional Template II by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP